Tuesday, September 21, 2010


Life Is Like Poetry

Saturday, September 11, 2010

The End.

I am putting this blog to an end. Confessions of a Wallflower has served me well. Tis time for a brand new one. A new blog where I will actually keep updated with new thoughts and all kinds of stuff. LOL.

New blog is currently being created...

Thursday, September 2, 2010


It has been a while since I have really blogged. Actually I do not think I actually, truly blog. HAH! I pretty much just type away. Actually I haven’t really journaled in a while either. I have a library of journals filled with my thoughts and feeling [started at the good ol’ age of 10] – and now I have not written a single word down. I need to get back into it…pronto. 

Saturday, August 21, 2010


As you know...I crashed my Altimina exactly four weeks ago. And today I have replaced my Altimina [may she be happy in junkyard heaven] with a brand new 2010 Toyota Venza.

I cannot believe how long it takes to purchase a vehicle. I think I aged like five years in the course of four hours. Insane.

Despite the exhausting hours of waiting and signing away my soul to the dealership devil...when the salesperson handed me my key and shook my head...I felt HAHAHA! It was a nice and scary feeling indeed.

At first I was a little hesitant to sign. I was actually thinking about backing out. But my Mother made an excellent point. The only reason why I felt so nervous and scared was because I would be purchasing a car on my own. And if I didn't do it now, when? So I manned up and went for it. And I must say...after my last signature the butterflies fluttered away.

I absolutely adore my new ride. It feels so awesome driving it. Like it was meant for me. Weird huh?

I need to name my Venza. Hmmm...think, think, thiiinnnnk.


Saturday, August 14, 2010

Movie date [08.13.2010] and randomness with my love.

Wednesday, August 11, 2010

My Sailor <3


[EN2 Miller]

Photo Courtesy of the U.S. Navy

Pitter Patter.

Yay for the week being half way over...surprisingly the days have been going by pretty fast. Well, for once work is going smoothly with no high priority projects or back log. Just regular work...wahoo! Haha.

I received an email last night from my sailor. He always makes my day even brighter. I really miss him. Even though we have been together officially two months this Saturday...time does not matter. I love him with all my heart. I may sound like a total cheeseball but I truly do love him. I love him more and more each day. I can't wait until he comes back to me.

Okay I'm done gushing. Hahahaha.

<3 Jesse