Friday, December 18, 2009

Crunch time.

Yes I am an ultimate procrastinator.

Work on argumentative paper and then study for final.

It is crunch time! Paper due tomorrow and final is tomorrow. Thank goodness it isn’t until 1pm.


Monday, December 14, 2009

Topic of the night...

Relationships and Attraction.

Language of love:
Quality of Time
Acts of Service
Words of Affirmation
Physical Touch

I wanna be in a couple.

Dangit. I'm a Ted Mosby.


<3 Jesse

Random questions, questions, questionnssss.

Who was the last person to call you?
Amber called me last Friday.

What is the last non-alcoholic beverage you had?
Water about a minute ago.

When is the last time you cried?
Hmmm…its been a while.

Are you scared of spiders?

Would you go back in time if you were given the chance?
No. Things happen for a reason, never look back. Just keep moving forward.

What are your plans for this weekend?
Saturday afternnoon – Soc Psych Final
Saturday evening – Heali’i’s Polynesian Revue Banquet

Ever been swimming in a lake or river?

Last person you drove with in a car?
My broski.

What did you last buy?
Makeup and storage for my makeup.

What’s irritating you right now?
This class.

What radio stations do you listen to?
Currently 96.5 for their Christmas songs and 92.5 for the Quiet Storm.

Are you afraid of the dark?
I love the dark. I embrace the dark. Lol.

Are you listening to music right now?
Nope. Right now it is silent because everyone is finishing up their quizzes. And yes I am done.

Do you like Chinese food?
I love Chinese food. Mmmm.

What is the last movie you saw in theaters?
Boondock Saints 2 : All Saints Day and Ninja Assassin

Is there anyone you wish was still in your life?
Hmmm…everyone that is supposed to be in my life are in my life right now.

Do you get distracted easily?
Helllll yaaaahhhhh.

First time you kissed the last person you kissed?
What? I don’t get this question??

Was this the best year of your life?
Nope. It sure wasn’t. Lost too many family members this year.

Who are your best friends?
They know who they are.

What was going through your mind during your last kiss?
I don’t think I have a last kiss.

Is it easier to forgive or forget?
It is way easier to forget…but eventually we must forgive.

Are you jealous of someone?

What last made you laugh the hardest?
A YouTube video my cousin showed me, it was some stoned white guy rapping about how to eat female genitalia. It as funny yet nasty at the same time.

Do you flirt a lot?
I don’t think I know how to flirt.

Would you live with someone without marrying them?
Well, see I am currently undecided. I’ll have to get back to you on that one.

Have you ever had a dream about people you love dying?
Yes and it makes me sad when I have dreams like that.

Who was the last person you cried in front of?
I wanna say Ra. When I found out my Godfather passed away.

Have you ever changed clothes in a vehicle?

Who was the last person that made you feel safe, why?
Ummm. I haven’t been in danger. LOL.

Have you ever liked someone so much that it hurts?
I don’t think so.

Have you ever broken someone’s heart?
Yah I think I have.

Do you believe that you are a good boyfriend or girlfriend?
I believe I would make an AWESOME girlfriend.

What did you do yesterday?
I stayed home.

Have you ever dated Someone Older Than You?
Yes I have.

What time did you go to bed at and when did you awake?
I went to bed around 10ish and woke up at 4am.

Do you believe everyone deserves a second chance?
It depends I guess. If they screwed up horribly the first time around, then why would they deserve a second chance? I dunno, I’m torn…maybe, maybe not.

Believe in love at first sight?
I am a HoRo. Of course I do. Lol!

Sunday, December 13, 2009

Mmm Mmm Good.

The weekend has come to an end. One more week of school and two more weeks until Christmas. Hollah!

I cannot wait for this upcoming week to be over. Two weeks off from NU is a much needed break. I am over it. Hahaha. I want my degree now! 10 more
months and I will have my degree. Yesss!

I should be reading right now. I have my book in front of me but fail. Haha. Don't get me wrong. I think Social Psych is very interesting. It's just that the professor who is teaching the class didn't tickle my brain. Hahaha. So I'm pretty much eh about it. I'll take a B or C in the class. I for sure will not get an A. Hahahaha.

<3 Jesse

Wednesday, December 9, 2009

Winter Cold

I love the cold. I love wearing coats and scarves. Mmmhmm.

<3 Jesse

Saturday, December 5, 2009

My boys.

Bailey and Baxter from NiokoOno on Vimeo.